Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Birch Close Residents Association Limited

The Birch Close Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 00924778), incorporated 1967, with 3 current directors including Dagoberto Moraleda Galan and Lorenzo Rizza. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Birch Close Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 23

  1. Azahara Rodriguez Dominguez 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Gabriel James Bennett 2015-2017 Director View profile
  3. Margaret Anne Phillips 2013-2021 Director View profile
  4. Ionel Stoica 2013-2022 Director View profile
  5. Janet Elizabeth Witting 2013-2021 Director View profile
  6. Barry Edwin Stevens 2011-2015 Director View profile
  7. Dr Mario Jose Caccamo 2006-2011 Director View profile
  8. Elizabeth Fraser Shelbourne 2006-2013 Director View profile
  9. Sandra Jacqueline Last 2002-2006 Director View profile
  10. Karen Lesley Lee 2002-2006 Director View profile
  11. Shirley O'Byrne 1998-2004 Director View profile
  12. Yolande Deborah Powell 1997-2002 Director View profile
  13. Basil Harold White 1997-2002 Director View profile
  14. Raymond George Stearn 1997-2002 Director View profile
  15. Jean Mary Kearney 1996-2007 Director View profile
  16. Angela Ellis 1996-1998 Director View profile
  17. Diana Wilma Plowden Roberts 1993-2013 Director View profile
  18. Matthew John Payton 1992-1997 Director View profile
  19. Margaret Maccorquodale Macleod 1997 Director View profile
  20. Alison Elizabeth Black 2002 Director View profile
  21. Annette Josephine Pine 1992 Director View profile
  22. Robert David Russell 2006-2006 Secretary View profile
  23. Christine Mary Lloyd 1991 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/12/1967

Financials

Total assets
£15,352
Cash
£15,111
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

7.6y median 5.5y
average tenure
12.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00924778
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data