Company · Crewe
The Leicester-Warren Hall Company Limited
Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Leicester-Warren Hall Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 39
- Ronald Evans 2022-2023 View profile
- Andrew Rattray 2017-2021 View profile
- Robin Platt 2016-2022 View profile
- Ronald Edward Sherwin 2016-2017 View profile
- Michael Jagger 2016-2017 View profile
- Michael Brown 2015-2024 View profile
- Giles Cavan Tweedy 2014-2024 View profile
- Howard Ernest Bracegirdle 2013-2016 View profile
- Dr David Elliott 2013-2017 View profile
- Geoffrey David Stubbings 2012-2017 View profile
- Dr Timothy David Knowles 2012-2015 View profile
- Stephen Russell Gradon 2011-2019 View profile
- Keith Anthony Stokes 2009-2025 View profile
- David Richard Hinde 2007-2013 View profile
- Simon James Palfreyman 2007-2016 View profile
- Michael Clephan 2005-2012 View profile
- Nigel Robert Cooper 2004-2016 View profile
- John William Dean 2003-2007 View profile
- Peter Jack Barsby 2000-2012 View profile
- Michael John Dolan 2000-2011 View profile
- Derek Clive Roland Howarth 1999-2000 View profile
- Ronald Parr 1996-1998 View profile
- Peter Tucker 1995-2011 View profile
- Neville Keith Trenell 1995-2005 View profile
- John Reginald Gregory Oliver 1995-2003 View profile
- Clifford Stanton 1992-1998 View profile
- Robert Hall 1992-2021 View profile
- Ernest Brian Ollier 1992 View profile
- Henry Edmund Townson 1995 View profile
- Hubert Statter 1992 View profile
- William Handley Carroll 1995 View profile
- Benjamin John Weston 2008 View profile
- Arthur David Nicholas Jones 1995 View profile
- Robert Dennis Dobbs 1995 View profile
- Lawrence Massey 2003 View profile
- Michael Jagger 2011-2017 View profile
- Brian James Wood 1999-2011 View profile
- Terence Brannan 1996-2007 View profile
- Robert Ian Nelson 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 17/01/1968
- Registered office
- Crewe
Financials
- Net assets
- £371,133
- Total assets
- £371,727
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £371,133 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £371,133 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £337,277 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Christopher David Plummer Director · appointed 2020
- Keith James Clarke Director · appointed 2023
- John Maurice Turner Director · appointed 2017
- Robert John Ashley Director · appointed 2020
- Christopher John Boyes Director · appointed 2024
- Philip Norbury Director · appointed 2023
- Jeremy Morton Moss Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher David Plummer Director · appointed 2020
- John Maurice Turner Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Christopher David Plummer Director · appointed 2020
- Keith James Clarke Director · appointed 2023
- John Maurice Turner Director · appointed 2017
- Jeremy Morton Moss Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (3)
- Robert John Ashley Director · appointed 2020
- Christopher John Boyes Director · appointed 2024
- Philip Norbury Director · appointed 2023
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00925978
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data