Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Crofters Mead Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Crofters Mead Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Ronald James Bateman 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Emma Bolton 2014-2023 Director View profile
  3. Tony Allen 2007-2017 Director View profile
  4. Mary Dawes 2004-2011 Director View profile
  5. Mark Edward Scott Hampshire 2002-2007 Director View profile
  6. Vincent George Gerrard 2002-2008 Director View profile
  7. Michael Joseph Noble 2002-2004 Director View profile
  8. Kenneth Berry 2002-2014 Director View profile
  9. John William Woolmer 2001-2002 Director View profile
  10. Pamela Ann Kitiyakara 1998-2002 Director View profile
  11. Glenys Susan Burton 1998-2001 Director View profile
  12. Pamela Margaret Morris 1998-1999 Director View profile
  13. John Murray Miller 1993-2002 Director View profile
  14. John Holland 1994 Director View profile
  15. Mark Andrew Parker 1993 Director View profile
  16. Edward Mayhew 1998 Director View profile
  17. Mark Anthony Oldham 2002 Director View profile
  18. Terence John Do Man 1993 Director View profile
  19. Graham Martin Harrild 1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/05/1968

Financials

Net assets
£19,001
Total assets
£19,001
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£19,001
2025-03-31Not reported£22,436

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

14.4y median 11.9y
average tenure
22y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00932493
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data