Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Eagle House (Bognor Regis) Residents Association Limited

Eagle House (Bognor Regis) Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 00935580), incorporated 1968, with 2 current directors, Clare Elizabeth Parkinson and John David Parkinson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Eagle House (Bognor Regis) Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Leah Brown 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Denise Hagans 2018-2026 Director View profile
  3. Stephen James Nicholas 2014-2017 Director View profile
  4. Dennis John Hardwick-Jones 2008-2014 Director View profile
  5. Julia Valerie Douglas 2008-2017 Director View profile
  6. Leigh Waldron 2003-2003 Director View profile
  7. Patricia Margaret Fulcher 2001-2002 Director View profile
  8. Jill Lynette Cooke 2001-2002 Director View profile
  9. Norman Sidney Walker 1999-2001 Director View profile
  10. Richard Henderson 1999-2006 Director View profile
  11. Dorothy Whitaker 1999-1999 Director View profile
  12. Lynn Carol Hall 1998-1999 Director View profile
  13. Peter Alan Jakeman 1998-1999 Director View profile
  14. Adrian John Taylor 1993 Director View profile
  15. Mary Kathleen Barnett 1995 Director View profile
  16. Stephen James Nicholas 2006-2011 Secretary View profile
  17. Jill Cooke 2002-2006 Secretary View profile
  18. David Ian Fulcher 2001-2002 Secretary View profile
  19. Arthur Ronald Morris 2000-2000 Secretary View profile
  20. Jonathan Edward Staples 1998-2000 Secretary View profile
  21. Trevor Richard Hall 1998-1998 Secretary View profile
  22. Jane Anne Andrews 1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/07/1968

Financials

Cash
£120
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.3y median 0.3y
average tenure
0.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00935580
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data