Company · Hull
Albemarle Flats(York)Limited
Albemarle Flats(York)Limited is an active UK company (number 00936333), incorporated 1968, with 3 current directors including Nicola Ruth Sutcliffe and Brenda Jean Jones. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.
Residents property management
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Albemarle Flats(York)Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 31
- Nicola Ruth Sutcliffe 2024-2025 View profile
- Margaret Sarah Barton 2019-2026 View profile
- Elizabeth May Lang 2019-2023 View profile
- Kevin Brian Grogan 2015-2019 View profile
- Edward Henry Roy Collier 2013-2026 View profile
- Charles Seymour Collins 2013-2015 View profile
- Nicola Ruth Sutcliffe 2012-2023 View profile
- Roy Shakespeare 2011-2023 View profile
- Kenneth Malcolm Smith 2010-2021 View profile
- Maureen Ann Matson 2010-2018 View profile
- Neil Roger Pattison 2008-2011 View profile
- Marjori Asquith 2006-2007 View profile
- David Atkinson 2005-2011 View profile
- Nadine Margaret Rider 2003-2005 View profile
- Muriel Grace Edna Bennett 2000-2015 View profile
- Allan Mckenzie Mcneill 2000-2015 View profile
- Desmond William Mansbridge 1995-1999 View profile
- Diana Mavis Small 1991-1994 View profile
- Terrence Capes 2012 View profile
- Phyllis Shonfeld 2000 View profile
- Dorothy Hopkins 1991 View profile
- Harry Whaley Green 2009 View profile
- Ann Hilary Mary Arnold 2012 View profile
- Amos Stuart Asquith 2004 View profile
- Irene Millicent Gibbons 2003 View profile
- Nicola Ruth Sutcliffe 2024-2025 View profile
- Mulberry PM LTD 2020-2023 View profile
- Kenneth Malcolm Smith 2017-2020 View profile
- Edward Henry Roy Collier 2015-2017 View profile
- Tim Mudd 2012-2014 View profile
- Nadine Margaret Rider 2003-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 30/07/1968
- Registered office
- Hull
Financials
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Iris June Lilian Wells Director · appointed 2010
- Nicola Ruth Sutcliffe Director · appointed 2026
- Brenda Jean Jones Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Iris June Lilian Wells Director · appointed 2010
- Brenda Jean Jones Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Iris June Lilian Wells Director · appointed 2010
- Nicola Ruth Sutcliffe Director · appointed 2026
- Brenda Jean Jones Director · appointed 2013
Left in the last 12 months
- Margaret Sarah Barton Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00936333
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data