Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

CRU International Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is CRU International Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. William John Etchell 2020-2024 Director View profile
  2. David Jeremy Mallory Trafford 2018-2026 Director View profile
  3. Nicholas David Morgan 2008-2018 Director View profile
  4. Michael Kieran Barden 2006-2008 Director View profile
  5. Robert Bruce Goldstein 2001-2002 Director View profile
  6. Manvinder Singh 2000-2006 Director View profile
  7. Andrew John Diarmid Nicol 1996-2007 Director View profile
  8. Philip Tomlinson 1994-2010 Director View profile
  9. Robert David Gellman 1980-2014 Director View profile
  10. William Preston Geddes 1993 Director View profile
  11. Colin Ronald Pratt 2010 Director View profile
  12. Kenneth Gilbert 1996 Director View profile
  13. Bernard Alan Brentnall 2002 Director View profile
  14. Christopher Gervas Stobart 2010 Director View profile
  15. John Meredith Lancaster 1996 Director View profile
  16. John Leon Segal 2010 Director View profile
  17. Ming Peng Lim 1996 Director View profile
  18. Geoffrey Ronald Barber 2006-2020 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/10/1968

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Robert Abraham Perlman
    appoints directors, appoints directors (firm), significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-07-17

Group

  1. CRU International Limited is controlled by Robert Abraham Perlman
    Evidence
    active appoints directors, appoints directors (firm), significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-07-17 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Robert Abraham Perlman.

11 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£43,814,139
Total assets
£44,411,053
Cash
£55,474,356
Employees
2.37
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£5,481,255

Filed as Full accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£43,814,139
2025-09-30Not reported£43,814,139

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

8.4y median 5.4y
average tenure
29.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (5)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 21Finance 6Business services 5Arts and leisure 1Education 1Manufacturing 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00940750
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data