Company
Passage Properties Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Passage Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Victor Tudor Tollington 2000-2003 View profile
- Harold Corker 1996 View profile
- Jean Louis Pollet 1995 View profile
- Louis Segal 2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/11/1968
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nicholas Elliot Segal
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Passage Properties Limited
is controlled by Nicholas Elliot Segal
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nicholas Elliot Segal.
10 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,563,390
- Total assets
- £2,794,211
- Cash
- £68,561
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,563,390 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,563,390 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2,470,433 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Virginia Lisa Segal Director · appointed 2007
- Elizabeth Candice Nyavie Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Virginia Lisa Segal Director · appointed 2007
- Elizabeth Candice Nyavie Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Virginia Lisa Segal Director · appointed 2007
- Elizabeth Candice Nyavie Director · appointed 2007
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00942104
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data