Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hamilton House Management (Bath) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hamilton House Management (Bath) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Elisabeth Louise Hayward 2015-2023 Director View profile
  2. Eleanor Bland 2009-2013 Director View profile
  3. Christopher Antony Chambers 2009-2017 Director View profile
  4. Hamilton House Management (Bath) Limited 2009-2009 Corporate-director View profile
  5. Cedric Evan Allen 2006-2024 Director View profile
  6. Lindsey Beech 2006-2008 Director View profile
  7. Peter Philip Hayward 2000-2006 Director View profile
  8. Philip Taylor 1997-2018 Director View profile
  9. Blanche Greenwood 2006 Director View profile
  10. Sydney Charles Munnery 1993 Director View profile
  11. Elizabeth Wheaton 1993 Director View profile
  12. Sara Jane Davies 2007 Director View profile
  13. Victor Francis Davies 2017 Director View profile
  14. Christine Munnery 2000 Director View profile
  15. Philip Richardson Greenwood 1993 Director View profile
  16. Norah Kathleen Felix 1997 Director View profile
  17. Frederick Thomas Wheaton 1999 Director View profile
  18. Moordown Property Management LTD 2015-2019 Corporate-secretary View profile
  19. Geoffrey Paul Hueting 2009-2015 Secretary View profile
  20. Peter Martin Witty 1995-2007 Secretary View profile
  21. David Martin Spottiswoode 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/01/1969

Financials

Net assets
£60
Total assets
£60
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-24Not reported£60
2024-12-24Not reported£60

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

12.5y median 8.4y
average tenure
26.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00945361
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data