Company · Bournemouth
Waterside Residents Association (Mudeford) Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Waterside Residents Association (Mudeford) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- William Richard Stannard 2018-2024 View profile
- Nicholas David Willcox 2015-2019 View profile
- Penelope Jane Sharratt 2012-2017 View profile
- Beryl Elizabeth Baker 2005-2023 View profile
- Graham George Rowland 2003-2008 View profile
- Miriam Whybrow 1997-2006 View profile
- Joanne Sara Antick 1997-2006 View profile
- Roy Marshall Crane 1997-2003 View profile
- Ronald John Craddock 1996-2016 View profile
- Charles Clive Okin 1993-1998 View profile
- Brian Edward Palmer 2003 View profile
- Mark Anthony Reid 1996 View profile
- Joseph Antick 1993 View profile
- John Michael Denbury 1998 View profile
- Robert Edward Quincey 2015 View profile
- John Andrew Woodhouse 2008-2013 View profile
- Nicholas Baldon Paine 2005-2008 View profile
- Lisa Elizabeth Whybrow 2003-2006 View profile
- Michael Stannard 2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 10/03/1969
- Registered office
- Bournemouth
Financials
- Net assets
- £33
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £33 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £33 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Richard John Loseby Director · appointed 2018
- David Andrew Gray Director · appointed 2024
- Frances Cooper Director · appointed 2025
- Malcolm John White Director · appointed 2013
- James Fenton Marr Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Richard John Loseby Director · appointed 2018
- Malcolm John White Director · appointed 2013
- James Fenton Marr Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Richard John Loseby Director · appointed 2018
- David Andrew Gray Director · appointed 2024
- Malcolm John White Director · appointed 2013
- James Fenton Marr Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (1)
- Frances Cooper Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00949573
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data