Company · Hertfordshire
Greenacres Holiday Park Limited
Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Greenacres Holiday Park Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Iain Stuart Macmillan 2019-2025 View profile
- John Philip Dunford 2012-2018 View profile
- Jane Elizabeth Bentall 2008-2021 View profile
- Dermot Francis King 1998-2019 View profile
- Robert Seaton 2014 View profile
- Peter Woodstock Harris 2014 View profile
- Gillian Ann Godfrey 1997 View profile
- David Charles Russell Allen 2003 View profile
- David Roy Whitelam 2011 View profile
- John Charles Cook 2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
- Incorporated
- 09/04/1969
- Registered office
- Hertfordshire
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Bourne Leisure Group Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Greenacres Holiday Park Limited
is controlled by Bourne Leisure Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Bourne Leisure Group Limited
is controlled by Colaingrove Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Colaingrove Limited
is controlled by Bourne Leisure Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Bourne Leisure Limited
is controlled by Foray 989 Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Foray 989 Limited
is controlled by Bourne Leisure Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Bourne Leisure Holdings Limited
is controlled by Bard Bidco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-02-26 · source: Companies House PSC register - Bard Bidco Limited
is controlled by Bard Midco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-12-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Bard Midco Limited.
28 other companies in this group
- Evergreen Finance Limited
- B.L. (British Holidays) Limited
- Bourne Leisure Holdings Limited
- Bourne Leisure Group Limited
- J P B Leisure Limited
- Bard Bidco Limited
- Leisure Employment Services Limited
- Rockley Sands (Estates) Limited
- Berwick Holiday Centre Limited
- Bourne Leisure Limited
- Palmhall Limited
- Lakeland Holiday Park Limited
- Amtree Farm Development Limited
- Leisure Services Agency Limited
- Walter John Cook and Sons Limited
- Haven Leisure Limited
- Bourne Leisure (Hopton) Limited
- Flamborough Holidays Limited
- Haggerston Castle Limited
- Foray 989 Limited
- S L C (Bourne) Limited
- Kiln Park Estates Limited
- FAR Grange Park and Golf Club Limited
- Seton Sands Holiday Centre Limited
- Bridge Street (Nominees) Limited
- Melesey Limited
- Colaingrove Limited
- Bard Midco Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,002
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,002 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £5,002 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Simon Palethorpe Director · appointed 2025
- Jamila Clare Dabbagh Sythes Director · appointed 2025
- Paul Charles Flaum Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Charles Flaum Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Simon Palethorpe Director · appointed 2025
- Jamila Clare Dabbagh Sythes Director · appointed 2025
- Paul Charles Flaum Director · appointed 2018
Left in the last 12 months
- Iain Stuart Macmillan Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00951706
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data