Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Douglas Graham (Management) Limited

Douglas Graham (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 00954934), incorporated 1969, with 6 current directors including Nicolas Ransome Malcomson and Mustafa Rashid. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Douglas Graham (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 31

  1. Shakera Rahman 2016-2025 Director View profile
  2. Claire Jenna Dowdeswell 2007-2008 Director View profile
  3. Agyei, Kwando Otehg, Captain 2006-2025 Director View profile
  4. Geraldine Assunta Savarimuthu 2003-2006 Director View profile
  5. Alan Strank 2003-2004 Director View profile
  6. Clare Saddler 2002-2004 Director View profile
  7. Diego Riccardi 2001-2002 Director View profile
  8. Stephen Clementson 1999-2004 Director View profile
  9. Richard Ian Brownnutt 1998-2002 Director View profile
  10. Maria Cullen 1997-1999 Director View profile
  11. Susan Berto 1997-1998 Director View profile
  12. Fabrice Lobry 1996-1997 Director View profile
  13. Kathleen Mary Feighery 1995-2000 Director View profile
  14. Mark Andrew Sammons 1995-1996 Director View profile
  15. John Charles Andrews 1994-2006 Director View profile
  16. Gary Phillip Harding 1994-1995 Director View profile
  17. Peter James Day 1992-1993 Director View profile
  18. Julian Charles Cox 1992-1994 Director View profile
  19. Simon Schofield 1994 Director View profile
  20. Thomas William Gilroy 2000 Director View profile
  21. Paula Schofield 1994 Director View profile
  22. Christine Ann Wickenden 1992 Director View profile
  23. ESH Management LTD 2014-2019 Corporate-secretary View profile
  24. TG Estate Management LTD 2014-2014 Corporate-secretary View profile
  25. Charmain Ann Karr 2003-2008 Secretary View profile
  26. Melissa Anne Wigley 2002-2004 Secretary View profile
  27. Malcolm Hilliar 2001-2003 Secretary View profile
  28. Christine Ellen Michel 2001-2006 Secretary View profile
  29. Samantha Jayne Kuti 1996-1997 Secretary View profile
  30. William Donald Elliot 1994-2002 Secretary View profile
  31. Lorraine Jones 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/05/1969

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Douglas Graham (Management) Limited is controlled by Markus Ewald Stricker
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2017-01-05 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Markus Ewald Stricker.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£131
Cash
£131
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£131
2025-12-31Not reported£131

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

13.9y median 17y
average tenure
21y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 3Business services 1Hospitality 1Property 1Retail and trade 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00954934
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data