Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Woodridings (Hatch END) Limited

Woodridings (Hatch END) Limited is an active UK company (number 00957633), incorporated 1969, with 3 current directors including Hiren Rajesh Malkan and Woodridings (Hatchend) Limited. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Woodridings (Hatch END) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Manmander Paul Singh Bhambra 2017-2022 Director View profile
  2. Walter Lawrence 2015-2021 Director View profile
  3. Rahim Mohamed 2012-2014 Director View profile
  4. Hasmita Madhani 2012-2014 Director View profile
  5. Nikul Dhiren Sanghvi 2012-2016 Director View profile
  6. Judith Deborah Rose 2009-2013 Director View profile
  7. Dorothy Prestwood 2009-2025 Director View profile
  8. Vinod Chande 2006-2006 Director View profile
  9. Michael Jonathan Levine 2003-2011 Director View profile
  10. Rahul Thanki 2003-2006 Director View profile
  11. Gordon Roy Francis 1996-2003 Director View profile
  12. David Philip Hudgell 1996-2009 Director View profile
  13. Peter Clayton Woodsmith 1995-1996 Director View profile
  14. Gwyneth Pritchard 1995-2002 Director View profile
  15. Andrew John Swaby 1995-1996 Director View profile
  16. Alice Liebenthal 1993-1995 Director View profile
  17. Morris Suggett 1995 Director View profile
  18. Walter Martin Hendy 1995 Director View profile
  19. Susan Dorothy Boardman 1994 Director View profile
  20. Terence Malcolm Ansell 2010-2024 Secretary View profile
  21. Geoffrey Neil Irvine 1994-2010 Secretary View profile
  22. Peggy Rosina Anderson 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/07/1969

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-24Not reportedNot reported
2026-06-24Not reportedNot reported
2025-06-24Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.4y median 6.4y
average tenure
10.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months
1
corporate seats

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00957633
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data