Company
Parkmere Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Parkmere Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Stewart James Chilvers 2019-2024 View profile
- Gregory Huw Cheasman 2002-2011 View profile
- Sandra Elizabeth Bull 2002-2011 View profile
- Phillip Edward Kent 1998-2010 View profile
- Marcel Albert Kauffman 1997-2000 View profile
- David Arthur Wells 1997-1998 View profile
- Noble Barnes 1997-2000 View profile
- Michael James Soper 1995-1997 View profile
- Michael John Reid 1995-1997 View profile
- Christone Wonacott 1995-1996 View profile
- Lynda Wellington 1993-1995 View profile
- Hilary Barbara Forsyth 1992-1995 View profile
- Dr Eva Hutterer 1995 View profile
- Marian Susan Seagrave 1993 View profile
- Howard-Scholey, Kenneth Norman, Company Secretary 1992 View profile
- Robert Alistair Dalman 1993 View profile
- Leo Robert Dawson 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/09/1969
Financials
- Net assets
- £60,649
- Total assets
- £60,649
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £60,649 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £60,649 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Julia Caroline Gibbs Director · appointed 2002
- Christopher Benjamin Posford Director · appointed 1997
- Peter John Hirst Director · appointed 2021
- Joe Michael Clarke Director · appointed 2011
- Pranjal Shah Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Julia Caroline Gibbs Director · appointed 2002
- Christopher Benjamin Posford Director · appointed 1997
- Joe Michael Clarke Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Julia Caroline Gibbs Director · appointed 2002
- Peter John Hirst Director · appointed 2021
- Pranjal Shah Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- Christopher Benjamin Posford Director · appointed 1997
- Joe Michael Clarke Director · appointed 2011
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00961571
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data