Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Joviel House Property Management Company Limited

Joviel House Property Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 00966199), incorporated 1969, with 3 current directors including Jacqueline Lesley Wand-Tetley and David Stuart James. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Joviel House Property Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Grace Mary Thompson 2000-2019 Director View profile
  2. Martin Cooper 1996-1999 Director View profile
  3. Janet Rhodes 1994-1996 Director View profile
  4. Michael Smith 1993-1995 Director View profile
  5. Neil Mcquaker 1993-1994 Director View profile
  6. Eileen Dugay 1993 Director View profile
  7. David Vincent May 1993 Director View profile
  8. Malcolm Rhodes 1995-2022 Secretary View profile
  9. Susan Grace May 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/11/1969

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Charles Robert Wand-Tetley
    significant influence · notified 2022-12-30
  • Malcolm Rhodes ceased 2022-06-26
    appoints directors (firm), significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Joviel House Property Management Company Limited is controlled by Charles Robert Wand-Tetley
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2022-12-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Charles Robert Wand-Tetley.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£7,362
Total assets
£7,362
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£7,362
2025-12-31Not reported£7,362
2024-12-31Not reported£10,636

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5.6y median 6.6y
average tenure
6.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00966199
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data