Company
Arthur Bray Limited
Arthur Bray Limited is an active UK company (number 00975562), incorporated 1970, with 3 current directors including Trelawny Charles Howard Burt and Tamsin Louise Gorrie Priestley. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Arthur Bray Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/03/1970
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Keith David Lourence
75-100% shares, 75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting, 75-100% voting (trust), appoints directors, appoints directors (trust) · notified 2024-01-01 - Peter Geoffrey Howard Burt ceased 2024-01-01
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - TFO TAX Global Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting, 75-100% voting (trust), appoints directors, appoints directors (trust) · notified 2024-01-01
Group
- Arthur Bray Limited
is controlled by Keith David Lourence
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting, 75-100% voting (trust), appoints directors, appoints directors (trust) · notified 2024-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Keith David Lourence.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £711,034
- Total assets
- £788,362
- Cash
- £10,251
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £711,034 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £711,034 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Trelawny Charles Howard Burt Director · appointed 2011
- Annabelle Gorrie Burt Director
- Tamsin Louise Gorrie Priestley Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Trelawny Charles Howard Burt Director · appointed 2011
- Tamsin Louise Gorrie Priestley Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Trelawny Charles Howard Burt Director · appointed 2011
- Annabelle Gorrie Burt Director
Portfolio (1)
- Tamsin Louise Gorrie Priestley Director · appointed 2011
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00975562
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data