Company
ST. Antony's (Bournemouth) Maintenance CO. Limited
ST. Antony's (Bournemouth) Maintenance CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 00980255), incorporated 1970, with 5 current directors including Michael Lindsay Gray and Sheila Julia Maria Bacon. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ST. Antony's (Bournemouth) Maintenance CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 31
- David Holder 2022-2024 View profile
- Peter John Mooney 2012-2024 View profile
- Joan Elizabeth Betts 2011-2013 View profile
- Angela Pauline Dorothy Bettencourt 2009-2022 View profile
- Joseph Bettencourt 2007-2021 View profile
- Maureen Ann Gilbert 2006-2012 View profile
- Dorothy Farrar 2006-2022 View profile
- Eliezer Bernstein 2006-2023 View profile
- Brian Ernest Walter Prichard 2005-2013 View profile
- Sally Osborn 2004-2008 View profile
- David Evans 2002-2006 View profile
- William Farrar 1999-2005 View profile
- Audrey Ann Chasteauneuf 1999-2008 View profile
- Geoffrey Anthony Potter 1999-2005 View profile
- David John Cowen Balmain 1997-2003 View profile
- Sydney Leslie Hillcox-Smith 1997-2002 View profile
- Peter Chasteauneuf 1995-1999 View profile
- Cyril Manley Madar 1994-2004 View profile
- Patrick Victor Gunnell 1994 View profile
- James Cotter 1999 View profile
- Herbert Thomas Francis Withnall 1998 View profile
- Norman Herbert Smith 1991 View profile
- Harold Dear 1995 View profile
- Peter Gordon May 2014-2024 View profile
- Jason Smith 2008-2014 View profile
- Daniel Stanton 2007-2008 View profile
- Virginia Lee Wilkins 2005-2007 View profile
- Lesley Margaret Gaye Curtis 1999-2003 View profile
- Mary Eileen Taylor 1999-2008 View profile
- Richard Douglas Watts 1994-1999 View profile
- Christopher Patrick Dolan 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/05/1970
Financials
- Net assets
- £134,700
- Total assets
- £134,700
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-25 | Not reported | £134,700 |
| 2024-12-25 | Not reported | £134,700 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Janet Anne Mcnamara Director · appointed 2021
- Gavin Fowke Director · appointed 2022
- Sheila Julia Maria Bacon Director · appointed 2024
- Theresa Maria Green Director · appointed 2023
- Michael Lindsay Gray Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Janet Anne Mcnamara Director · appointed 2021
- Gavin Fowke Director · appointed 2022
- Sheila Julia Maria Bacon Director · appointed 2024
- Michael Lindsay Gray Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Theresa Maria Green Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00980255
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data