Company · London
Matonot Limited
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Matonot Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Mordechai Eliezer Twerski 2013-2023 View profile
- Mosha Lieb Brander 2013-2023 View profile
- Jacob Mayer Lipschitz 1999-2011 View profile
- Aaron Lipschitz 1999-2025 View profile
- Kreindel Schwimmer 1993-2008 View profile
- Rosie Lipschitz 1970-2008 View profile
- Chaskel Lipschitz 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 12/06/1970
- Registered office
- London
- Also a registered charity
- Matonot Limited
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Joseph Lipschitz
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Rifkie Pearl Twerski
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Mosha Lieb Brander
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Aaron Lipschitz ceased 2025-05-06
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Matonot Limited
is controlled by Joseph Lipschitz
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
24 other companies in this group
- Leib Trading Limited
- Maplecroft Consultants Limited
- YAD Vochessed Association Limited
- Blue and White Estates LTD
- Brandfield Limited
- Brand Lettings Limited
- Leib Estates Limited
- Parkring Limited
- Bellamore Trading Limited
- Elegant Dining LTD
- Brandbros Limited
- Smartstates Limited
- Silverbloom Trading LTD
- Ttba M Limited
- Import Palm Tree Limited
- J & J Partners Limited
- Bloomdale LTD
- TOP Brand Trading Limited
- Hazlemount Limited
- Silverbloom LTD
- Trumpeter Investments Limited
- Continental Imports Limited
- Silhouette Traders LTD
- Beis Aharon Charitable Trust Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,265,460
- Total assets
- £1,267,823
- Cash
- £9
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £1,265,460 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £1,265,460 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Joseph Lipschitz Director · appointed 1993
- Rifkie Pearl Twerski Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Joseph Lipschitz Director · appointed 1993
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Joseph Lipschitz Director · appointed 1993
- Rifkie Pearl Twerski Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00981941
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 27/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data