Company
The Myrtleside (Northwood) Company Limited
The Myrtleside (Northwood) Company Limited is an active UK company (number 00982638), incorporated 1970, with 4 current directors including Sonal Bella Jasani and Minal Kotecha. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The Myrtleside (Northwood) Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 28
- Philipa Jesnick 2021-2024 View profile
- Mustanseir Ebrahimjee 2012-2024 View profile
- Graham Robert Hiscocks 2012-2026 View profile
- Sheila Townsend 2012-2021 View profile
- Dr David James Hall 2012-2015 View profile
- Pamela Hudson Roberts 2009-2012 View profile
- Patricia Mary Teresa Chamberlain 2009-2012 View profile
- Ian Roger Scott 2008-2009 View profile
- Patricia Diana Bloomfield 2007-2026 View profile
- Colin Michael Harris 2004-2008 View profile
- Robin Pyburn 2003-2004 View profile
- Mary Niven 2002-2008 View profile
- Brenda Collier 2001-2007 View profile
- John Richard Gale Sandercock 1999-2008 View profile
- Hector William James Spittle 1997-1999 View profile
- Michael Harold James Hornby 1997-2003 View profile
- Derek Rostron Baden 1993-2003 View profile
- John Brickwood Waite 2002 View profile
- Philip Frederick Allday 1993 View profile
- Thomas Ritchie Niven 1997 View profile
- Barnard, Alan Keith, Doctor 1997 View profile
- Mortimer Secretaries LTD. 2010-2011 View profile
- Maureen Hannah Shephard 2009-2010 View profile
- Lesley Barbara Glassberg 2007-2008 View profile
- Margaret Anne Rudolph 2003-2006 View profile
- Brenda Cook 2000-2003 View profile
- David John Caruth 1998-2000 View profile
- Derek Robert James Stewart 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/06/1970
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,126
- Total assets
- £4,126
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,126 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,126 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Minal Kotecha Director · appointed 2024
- Dipexa Patel Director · appointed 2022
- Bharat Maturadas Amlani Director · appointed 2021
- Sonal Bella Jasani Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Dipexa Patel Director · appointed 2022
- Sonal Bella Jasani Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (2)
- Minal Kotecha Director · appointed 2024
- Bharat Maturadas Amlani Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- Graham Robert Hiscocks Director · appointed 2012 · resigned 2026
- Patricia Diana Bloomfield Director · appointed 2007 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00982638
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data