Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lisa Lodge Management Company Limited

Lisa Lodge Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 00985269), incorporated 1970, with 2 current directors, Indranil Saha and Emel Youssof. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lisa Lodge Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. David James Field 2019-2021 Director View profile
  2. Claudia Manzi 2016-2017 Director View profile
  3. Helen Ilse Winder 2015-2017 Director View profile
  4. Kanak Bhatt 2015-2023 Director View profile
  5. Francis Bonello 2015 Director View profile
  6. David John Knights 2015 Director View profile
  7. Sivarani Subramaniam 2005-2015 Secretary View profile
  8. Bernard Carlowe 2000-2005 Secretary View profile
  9. Gordon George Mclaren 1992-2002 Secretary View profile
  10. Josephine Mary O'Reilly 2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/07/1970

Financials

Total assets
£41,467
Cash
£45,356
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4.2y median 4.2y
average tenure
5.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00985269
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data