Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Freshly Residents Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Freshly Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Michael Robert Haworth 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. Wendy Adams 2009-2026 Director View profile
  3. Denel Mahmut 2007-2008 Director View profile
  4. Terry Lawson 2007-2007 Director View profile
  5. Alan Cowan 2006-2009 Director View profile
  6. Christabelle Louise Curran 1999-2024 Director View profile
  7. Melanie Jane Brandon 1998-2010 Director View profile
  8. Sharon Jefferies 1994-1999 Director View profile
  9. Christopher Mark Talbot 2006 Director View profile
  10. Teresa Maria Michel 2004 Director View profile
  11. Eileen Mary Warhurst 2002 Director View profile
  12. David Richard Riley 2022 Director View profile
  13. Martin Grahame Gill 2023 Director View profile
  14. Alan Sydney Bragg 2013 Director View profile
  15. George Simpson Mcculloch 1994 Director View profile
  16. Agnes Linda Beadle 2006 Director View profile
  17. Colin John Russell 1998 Director View profile
  18. Southern Counties Management Limited 2008-2010 Corporate-secretary View profile
  19. Tasman Paul Rainey 2023 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/10/1970

Financials

Total assets
£20,893
Cash
£9,935
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

11 directors on the board

10.4y median 9.7y
average tenure
19.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (9)

Portfolio (2)

1
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

  • Wendy Adams Director · appointed 2009 · resigned 2026

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00990686
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data