Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Malvarosa (Surbiton) Residents Association Limited

Malvarosa (Surbiton) Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01003417), incorporated 1971, with 3 current directors including Daniel Campbell Howard and Simone Schorah. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Malvarosa (Surbiton) Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Kelly Alexandra Marshall 2009-2013 Director View profile
  2. John Andrew Lord 2006-2011 Director View profile
  3. Janice Moore 2005-2008 Director View profile
  4. Caroline Jane Wooley 2004-2009 Director View profile
  5. Louise Jane Sawtelle 2003-2005 Director View profile
  6. Cristina Ferguson 2003-2007 Director View profile
  7. Alicia Jane Kilshaw 2002-2003 Director View profile
  8. Neil Graham Skelton 2000-2000 Director View profile
  9. Mark Terence Blyth 1992 Director View profile
  10. Jennifer Lounton 2001 Director View profile
  11. Carolyn Lesley Murray 1994 Director View profile
  12. Philip Mark Bazin 2002-2006 Secretary View profile
  13. Michelle George Wenlock 2000-2007 Secretary View profile
  14. Catherine Mary Wheldon 1994-2002 Secretary View profile
  15. Robert Andrew Harrison 1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/02/1971

Financials

Total assets
£24,650
Cash
£25,725
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-25Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-25Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

16.7y median 17.1y
average tenure
24.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01003417
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data