Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Dsnd Subsea LTD

Dsnd Subsea LTD is an active UK company (number 01005947), incorporated 1971, with 2 current directors, Tore LillestØ and Tor AsbjøRn GrÆNdsen. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Dsnd Subsea LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Leif Erling Lauvas 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Charles Sigurd Stewart Bondi 2016-2025 Director View profile
  3. Dagfinn Breistein Lie 2010-2021 Director View profile
  4. Anne Kirkhus Gunn Olsen 2010-2010 Director View profile
  5. Terje Sorensen 2002-2016 Director View profile
  6. Ian Riddoch Williamson Herd 2001-2002 Director View profile
  7. Magne Kristiansen 2000-2005 Director View profile
  8. Geir Aune 2000-2002 Director View profile
  9. James Mcconnell 1999-2010 Director View profile
  10. Stewart Risk 1999-2001 Director View profile
  11. Dirk Blaauw 1996-2000 Director View profile
  12. Gunnar Hirsti 1996-2000 Director View profile
  13. Rolf Ake Lennart Amle 1996-1999 Director View profile
  14. Christopher Charles Bradley 1996-1998 Director View profile
  15. Jonathan Soar 1993-1996 Director View profile
  16. David John Butler 1987-1999 Director View profile
  17. Dr David William Kirkley 1996 Director View profile
  18. Malcolm Johnson 1996 Director View profile
  19. Charles Bondi 2010-2025 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/03/1971

Financials

Total assets
-£150,325
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.3y median 1.3y
average tenure
1.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01005947
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data