Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Eagles Nest (Butterstile Lane) Limited

Eagles Nest (Butterstile Lane) Limited is an active UK company (number 01008360), incorporated 1971, with 4 current directors including Anna Rose Boydell and Rheba Helene Glazier. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Eagles Nest (Butterstile Lane) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Louise Stephanie Gorman 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Celia Last 2018-2018 Director View profile
  3. Malcolm Glazier 2017-2023 Director View profile
  4. Stewart Last 2016-2018 Director View profile
  5. Philip James Taylor 2016-2016 Director View profile
  6. Paul Sutherland 2010-2013 Director View profile
  7. Philip Ivor Bowick 2010-2012 Director View profile
  8. Elliot Graham Moss 2006-2015 Director View profile
  9. Patricia Mccann Steele 2002-2006 Director View profile
  10. Alan Goldstone 2001-2016 Director View profile
  11. Ronald Hurst 1994-2002 Director View profile
  12. Raymond Fraser 1991-1994 Director View profile
  13. Peter Cave 1990 Director View profile
  14. Nathan Cohen 2001 Director View profile
  15. Herman Gossels 2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/04/1971

Financials

Net assets
£14,904
Total assets
£34,087
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£14,904
2025-12-31Not reported£14,904

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

7.9y median 2.9y
average tenure
23.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01008360
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data