Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Park Road (Beresford Court) Management Limited

Park Road (Beresford Court) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01014041), incorporated 1971, with 3 current directors including Kevin Marsh and Nicole Prendeville. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Park Road (Beresford Court) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Andrew Michael Cheadle 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Zenna Rose 2016-2020 Director View profile
  3. Peter David Harraway 2016-2021 Director View profile
  4. Roy Vaughan Singer 2015-2016 Director View profile
  5. Kaylene Fenton 2015-2016 Director View profile
  6. John Philip Clinch 2008-2018 Director View profile
  7. Kaylene Ann Fenton 2006-2014 Director View profile
  8. Panfilo Gabriele Marinucci 2006-2013 Director View profile
  9. Steven Mark Kelly 2004-2007 Director View profile
  10. Caterina Maggio 2002-2003 Director View profile
  11. Keith Duncan Dovkants 2002-2012 Director View profile
  12. Natalie Dovkants 2001-2012 Director View profile
  13. Sylvia Gilchrist 2001-2016 Director View profile
  14. Louise Caroline Haythornwaite 2000-2001 Director View profile
  15. Kay Gilmore 1998-2003 Director View profile
  16. Lorna Rosalind Saunders 1998-2002 Director View profile
  17. Nicola Jane Buss 1997-2000 Director View profile
  18. Dr David Nicholas Bryant 1994-2000 Director View profile
  19. Karin Louise Wilkinson 1993-1999 Director View profile
  20. David Read Mcquiston 1993 Director View profile
  21. Denis Cyril Lovell 1996 Director View profile
  22. Rodney Mantle 1991-2018 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/06/1971

Financials

Total assets
£78,035
Cash
£71,187
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

12.8y median 7.5y
average tenure
23.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01014041
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data