Company
Kingslawn Property Management Company Limited
Kingslawn Property Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01014774), incorporated 1971, with 3 current directors including Jeremy James Lishman and William James Goodenough Hayter. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kingslawn Property Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 18
- James Courakis 2020-2026 View profile
- Deborah Louise Elliott 2014-2018 View profile
- Robert John Watson 2014-2020 View profile
- Richard Michael Windle 2014-2017 View profile
- Peter John Everest 2014-2018 View profile
- Mark Nicholas Fenimore Elliott 2008-2014 View profile
- Jennifer Mary Hand 2006-2018 View profile
- Martin John Bowen 2006-2014 View profile
- Patricia Ann Hudson 2001-2019 View profile
- Howard Pearce 1999-2020 View profile
- Beryl Lillian Morton 1997-2000 View profile
- Alan Thomson 1996-2011 View profile
- Peter Nigel Voss 2011 View profile
- Sean Anthony Mcgrath 2003 View profile
- Anthony John Hudson 1997 View profile
- Nicola Suzanne Powell 1997-2008 View profile
- Eugene Power 1996-1998 View profile
- Lumley, Kevin Patrick Shortall, Doctor 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/06/1971
Financials
- Net assets
- £33,275
- Total assets
- £99,275
- Cash
- £99,815
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £33,275 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £33,275 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Jorgen Holten Bartsch Director · appointed 2018
- William James Goodenough Hayter Director · appointed 2019
- Jeremy James Lishman Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Jorgen Holten Bartsch Director · appointed 2018
- William James Goodenough Hayter Director · appointed 2019
- Jeremy James Lishman Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- William James Goodenough Hayter Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (2)
- Jorgen Holten Bartsch Director · appointed 2018
- Jeremy James Lishman Director · appointed 2020
Left in the last 12 months
- James Courakis Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01014774
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data