Company
Summerlea Gardens Management Company (Littlehampton) Limited
Summerlea Gardens Management Company (Littlehampton) Limited is an active UK company (number 01015314), incorporated 1971, with 1 current director, Paul Robert Cox. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Summerlea Gardens Management Company (Littlehampton) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Yasmin Pearson 2012-2023 View profile
- Reginald Thomas Harding 2011-2021 View profile
- David V W Schaeffer 2011-2012 View profile
- Graham Michael Chatfield 2005-2010 View profile
- Doreen Peggy Chatfield 2002-2004 View profile
- John Richard Carman 1998-2003 View profile
- Daisy Irene Martin 2002 View profile
- Ronald Mercer 1997 View profile
- William Dennis Rowley 1995 View profile
- Jennifer Anne Hayes 2003-2011 View profile
- Rita Ann Tasker 2002-2002 View profile
- Sarah Linda Baker 2001-2002 View profile
- Dorothy Alice Butler 2001-2004 View profile
- Ernestina Emma Mary Hale 2000-2001 View profile
- Eric Frederick Matthews 1998-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/06/1971
Financials
- Net assets
- £844
- Total assets
- £844
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-25 | Not reported | £844 |
| 2026-03-25 | Not reported | £844 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Paul Robert Cox Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Robert Cox Director · appointed 2014
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01015314
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data