Company
Aleph ONE Limited
Aleph ONE Limited is an active UK company (number 01017960), incorporated 1971, with 2 current directors, Heidi Dorothy Erdman Lichterman Van Someren and Oliver Laurence Van Someren. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Aleph ONE Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/07/1971
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Oliver Laurence Van Someren
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Aleph ONE Limited
is controlled by Oliver Laurence Van Someren
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Oliver Laurence Van Someren.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £101,337
- Total assets
- £102,927
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £101,337 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £118,361 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Heidi Dorothy Erdman Lichterman Van Someren Director · appointed 2019
- Oliver Laurence Van Someren Director
Directors past 6 years
- Heidi Dorothy Erdman Lichterman Van Someren Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Heidi Dorothy Erdman Lichterman Van Someren Director · appointed 2019
- Oliver Laurence Van Someren Director
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01017960
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data