Company
NO 16 Sackville Gardens Hove Limited
NO 16 Sackville Gardens Hove Limited is an active UK company (number 01018534), incorporated 1971, with 1 current director, Thomas Partington. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is NO 16 Sackville Gardens Hove Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Timur Ramazan 2020-2026 View profile
- Katherine Ann Eaton 2018-2020 View profile
- Kit Robin Hobbs 2018-2020 View profile
- Sarah Elizabeth Waterton 2015-2018 View profile
- Emma Louise Goodwin 2015-2018 View profile
- David Peter Taylor 2009-2015 View profile
- Marco Gullucci 2009-2021 View profile
- Nicholas Janvrin Deal 2007-2019 View profile
- Robert John Medhurst 2006-2007 View profile
- Mark Anthony Tester 2005-2006 View profile
- Graham John Redfearn 2001-2009 View profile
- George Daniel Parrish 2000-2009 View profile
- Denise Purser 1999-2000 View profile
- Frank Gravengaard 1997-2001 View profile
- Bruno Curti 1997-2025 View profile
- George E Ody 1999 View profile
- Mary Frances Pickett 2005 View profile
- Ester Altman 1997 View profile
- May Clarke 1997 View profile
- June Evelyn Curti 1999-2018 View profile
- Nicholas William Henry Ericsson 1997-1999 View profile
- Dorothy Ody 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/07/1971
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Timur Ramazan ceased 2025-08-30
significant influence · notified 2020-10-12 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- NO 16 Sackville Gardens Hove Limited
is controlled by Timur Ramazan
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2020-10-12, ceased 2025-08-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Timur Ramazan.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Thomas Partington Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Thomas Partington Director · appointed 2020
Left in the last 12 months
- Timur Ramazan Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
- Bruno Curti Director · appointed 1997 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01018534
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data