Company
DE LA Salle Association Club Limited
DE LA Salle Association Club Limited is an active UK company (number 01020907), incorporated 1971, with 10 current directors including Louise Elizabeth Allen and William James Baker. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is DE LA Salle Association Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Louise Elizabeth AllenDirector · since 2026
- William James BakerDirector · since 2025
- Jacqueline ShillittoDirector · since 2024
- Gary Robert AllenDirector · since 2023
- Rodney Peter BrennanDirector · since 2022
- Stephen Craig KeenDirector · since 2022
- Linda Margaret GreenDirector · since 2012
- Laurence Brian GreenDirector · since 2012
- Samuel David WainwrightDirector · since 2012
- Martin James Patrick GreenDirector · since 2000
- Christopher ShillittoSecretary · since 2016
Previous officers 46
- Tracey Keen 2023-2024 View profile
- Skinner, Michael John, Doctor 2022-2023 View profile
- Andrew Howard Whitlock 2022-2023 View profile
- Timothy Edward Richardson 2020-2023 View profile
- Christopher Hugh Morton 2020-2023 View profile
- Julie Daniels 2020-2023 View profile
- Susan Denise Whitlock 2018-2023 View profile
- Susan Wormald 2016-2018 View profile
- Mary Elizabeth Paul 2015-2015 View profile
- Sarah Joanne Wright 2015-2019 View profile
- Sheila Allen 2015-2021 View profile
- James Christopher Grant 2013-2020 View profile
- Barbara O'Callaghan 2013-2025 View profile
- Sadie O'Grady 2012-2013 View profile
- Peter Mason 2011-2016 View profile
- John Perrett 2011-2014 View profile
- James Bernard Kelly 2004-2005 View profile
- David William Warrington 2003-2004 View profile
- George William Hespe 2003-2012 View profile
- George Turner 2002-2003 View profile
- Dominic Gaffey 2001-2002 View profile
- Sheelagh Margaret Green 2001-2003 View profile
- Mark Simmerson 1999-2000 View profile
- Valerie Lunt 1999-1999 View profile
- Donald Raybould 1996-1997 View profile
- George Windsor 1996-1997 View profile
- Janet Susan Lowe 1996-1997 View profile
- Linda Wainwright 1995-1997 View profile
- Michael Peter Dooley 1994-1999 View profile
- John Brown Gregor-Macadam 1994-1996 View profile
- Simon Procter 1993-1997 View profile
- Dr Robert Akid 1993-1994 View profile
- Maureen Buckley 1997 View profile
- John Capps 1997 View profile
- Andrew John Rasinet 1993 View profile
- George Michael Julian Lunt 1999 View profile
- Linda Mouland 1997 View profile
- Joseph Green 1997 View profile
- Michael Jubb 1994 View profile
- Barbara Elizabeth O'Callaghan 2014-2024 View profile
- Alan Michael Haigh 2012-2014 View profile
- Peter Mason 2011-2012 View profile
- James Richard Johnson 2005-2011 View profile
- Dr Alexander Murray Wilson 2003-2004 View profile
- Terence Sleath 2002-2007 View profile
- Anne Simmerson 2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/08/1971
Financials
- Net assets
- £109,157
- Total assets
- £128,644
- Cash
- £45,216
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £109,157 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £109,157 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
10 directors on the board
- Linda Margaret Green Director · appointed 2012
- Rodney Peter Brennan Director · appointed 2022
- Stephen Craig Keen Director · appointed 2022
- William James Baker Director · appointed 2025
- Martin James Patrick Green Director · appointed 2000
- Laurence Brian Green Director · appointed 2012
- Louise Elizabeth Allen Director · appointed 2026
- Gary Robert Allen Director · appointed 2023
- Jacqueline Shillitto Director · appointed 2024
- Samuel David Wainwright Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Linda Margaret Green Director · appointed 2012
- Martin James Patrick Green Director · appointed 2000
- Laurence Brian Green Director · appointed 2012
- Samuel David Wainwright Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Linda Margaret Green Director · appointed 2012
- Stephen Craig Keen Director · appointed 2022
- Laurence Brian Green Director · appointed 2012
- Louise Elizabeth Allen Director · appointed 2026
- Gary Robert Allen Director · appointed 2023
- Jacqueline Shillitto Director · appointed 2024
- Samuel David Wainwright Director · appointed 2012
Portfolio (3)
- Rodney Peter Brennan Director · appointed 2022
- William James Baker Director · appointed 2025
- Martin James Patrick Green Director · appointed 2000
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01020907
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data