Company
Tyre Industry Publications Limited
Tyre Industry Publications Limited is an active UK company (number 01023538), incorporated 1971, with 1 current director, Christopher John Anthony. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Tyre Industry Publications Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- David Wilson 1991-1993 View profile
- Klaus Haddenbrock 2021 View profile
- Christopher John Anthony 2020-2021 View profile
- Patricia Aldous 2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/09/1971
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Klaus Haddenbrock ceased 2021-08-25
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Tyre Industry Publications Limited
is controlled by Klaus Haddenbrock
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-08-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Klaus Haddenbrock.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £194,347
- Cash
- £157,269
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £194,347 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £194,347 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Christopher John Anthony Director · appointed 2021
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01023538
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data