Company
Thorne House Maintenance Limited
Thorne House Maintenance Limited is an active UK company (number 01025064), incorporated 1971, with 6 current directors including Jennifer Khandakar-Uddin and Garry James Harrison. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Thorne House Maintenance Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Jennifer Khandakar-UddinDirector · since 2024
- Garry James HarrisonDirector · since 2024
- Martin Jonathan Newell CliftDirector · since 2023
- Farina NiayeshDirector · since 2023
- Stephen TaylorDirector · since 2023
- Patrick Vincent MurphyDirector · since 2023
- Realty Management LimitedCorporate-secretary · since 2025
Previous officers 40
- Malcolm George Williamson 2023-2024 View profile
- Bijan Parvaz 2023-2023 View profile
- Abdulnasser Elyassi 2023-2023 View profile
- Dr Gemma Candice Moss 2021-2023 View profile
- Brian Sterling-Vete 2021-2023 View profile
- Philippa Jane Neesham 2021-2023 View profile
- Lindsay Elizabeth Anne Turner 2021-2021 View profile
- Alistair John Nicholls 2018-2021 View profile
- Zarina Kate Engineer 2018-2021 View profile
- Michael O'Neill 2018-2021 View profile
- Jean Jacqueline Merrens 2010-2019 View profile
- Harriet Mary Walker 2010-2015 View profile
- Elisabeth Ruth May 2009-2015 View profile
- Gwynedd Mary Cabral 2009-2017 View profile
- Ros Hunt 2008-2014 View profile
- Rita Mitchell 2006-2019 View profile
- Anne Ross Mellor 2005-2008 View profile
- Sir Brian Sterling Vete 2001-2007 View profile
- Dr Kieron Flanagan 2000-2006 View profile
- Jonathan Lyell Stewart 2000-2005 View profile
- Elizabeth Yvonne Jackson 2000-2000 View profile
- Shona Louise Oldfield 2000-2000 View profile
- Helen Whitehead 1999-2000 View profile
- Ian Derek Herbert 1996-2000 View profile
- Eve Bernstein 1996-2000 View profile
- Glenis Mason 1995-1996 View profile
- Alma Cohen 1995-2000 View profile
- Glenys Taylor 1994-1996 View profile
- Christine Mary Lakeland 1993-1996 View profile
- Barbara Mary Lees 1992-1995 View profile
- Michel Andre Vercambre 1992-1995 View profile
- Gwineod Mary Cabral 1994 View profile
- Paul Booth 1997 View profile
- Dr Angus Oliphani Mc Dougall 2000 View profile
- Constantine Emanoic Basarab Brancovan 1997 View profile
- Carolyn George 1992 View profile
- Scanlans Property Management 2021-2021 View profile
- The Company Secretary Limited 2001-2002 View profile
- Pauline Humphreys 2001-2001 View profile
- Alexander Lawrie Dempster 2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/09/1971
Financials
- Total assets
- £150,895
- Cash
- £162,218
- Employees
- 0.06
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Jennifer Khandakar-Uddin Director · appointed 2024
- Stephen Taylor Director · appointed 2023
- Patrick Vincent Murphy Director · appointed 2023
- Martin Jonathan Newell Clift Director · appointed 2023
- Farina Niayesh Director · appointed 2023
- Garry James Harrison Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Patrick Vincent Murphy Director · appointed 2023
- Garry James Harrison Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (4)
- Jennifer Khandakar-Uddin Director · appointed 2024
- Stephen Taylor Director · appointed 2023
- Martin Jonathan Newell Clift Director · appointed 2023
- Farina Niayesh Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01025064
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data