Company
Sommerville Court Limited
Sommerville Court Limited is an active UK company (number 01030177), incorporated 1971, with 3 current directors including Anne Rachelle Phillips and Andrea Lenore Bernstein. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Sommerville Court Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Batya Ruth Howard 2023-2024 View profile
- Bernard Samuel Levey 2022-2023 View profile
- Alan Bernstein 2021-2024 View profile
- Maurice Moher 2014-2021 View profile
- Mendel Beale 2005-2005 View profile
- Frank Freeman 2005-2005 View profile
- Ruth Glass 2005-2008 View profile
- Leslie Henry Jacobs 2003-2015 View profile
- Peter Newman Olswang 1998-2005 View profile
- Harry Bernstein 1996-1998 View profile
- Maurice Freeman 1991-1996 View profile
- Shelley Levey 2021-2023 View profile
- Anne Golditch 2014-2021 View profile
- Elizabeth Olswang 1998-2005 View profile
- Esther Z Abrahams 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/11/1971
Financials
- Net assets
- £26
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £26 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £26 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Anne Rachelle Phillips Director · appointed 2026
- Raymond Anthony Smith Director · appointed 2022
- Andrea Lenore Bernstein Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Anne Rachelle Phillips Director · appointed 2026
- Andrea Lenore Bernstein Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Raymond Anthony Smith Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01030177
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data