Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Beach Court Management Company(W.S.M)Limited

Beach Court Management Company(W.S.M)Limited is an active UK company (number 01035328), incorporated 1971, with 3 current directors including Margaret Elizabeth Hunter and Kerry Brian Lawford. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Beach Court Management Company(W.S.M)Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Leslie Roy Chantrell 2017-2026 Director View profile
  2. Paul Jonathan Chesney 2016-2019 Director View profile
  3. Gordon Frederick Hart 2011-2017 Director View profile
  4. John Mitchell Taylor 2011-2012 Director View profile
  5. Terence George Squire 2004-2010 Director View profile
  6. Richard Samuel Moxon 1999-2004 Director View profile
  7. Kathleen Francombe 1997-2006 Director View profile
  8. Herbert Ronald Thomas Sharp 1995-1999 Director View profile
  9. Joseph Roberts 1994-2014 Director View profile
  10. Wiggins, David Harden, Jr 1922-1995 Director View profile
  11. Francis Henry Percival Austin 2006 Director View profile
  12. Ernest Kenneth Poole 1994 Director View profile
  13. Michael William Kemp 1993 Director View profile
  14. Timothy Peter Edward Garner 2008-2015 Secretary View profile
  15. Alan Irving Wright 2016 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/12/1971

Financials

Total assets
£1,298
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

8y median 7.2y
average tenure
12.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01035328
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data