Company
Adam, Rouilly Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Adam, Rouilly Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Peter Iddon 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contract · £40,000,000 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
Medical Simulation and Training Equipment
NWUPC is seeking to establish a multi-provider Framework Agreement on behalf of the members of NWUPC, NEUPC, LUPC, SUPC, APUC, HEPCW and CPC for Medical Simulation and Training Equipment. The Framework Agreement will be split into 4 lots a…
About
- Incorporated
- 21/12/1971
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Michael Anthony Julian Whitebread
25-50% shares (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 - Jennifer Ann Whitebread
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Adam, Rouilly Limited
is controlled by Michael Anthony Julian Whitebread
Evidence
active 25-50% shares (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Michael Anthony Julian Whitebread.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,081,956
- Total assets
- £4,081,956
- Cash
- £2,010,406
- Employees
- 29
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,081,956 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £4,348,907 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Michael Anthony Julian Whitebread Director
- Jennifer Ann Whitebread Director
- Emily Aurora Whitebread Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Michael Anthony Julian Whitebread Director
- Jennifer Ann Whitebread Director
- Emily Aurora Whitebread Director · appointed 2021
Gaps to watch
- Appointment dates missing for much of the board
Where to look Suggested search: confirming appointment dates on the public register.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01035492
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data