Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Roxborough Avenue (Residents) Limited

Roxborough Avenue (Residents) Limited is an active UK company (number 01040088), incorporated 1972, with 2 current directors, Steven James Dawson and Nigel Mark Colson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Roxborough Avenue (Residents) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Saeed Abbassi 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Berewike Diab 2011-2020 Director View profile
  3. Karen Fletcher 2007-2011 Director View profile
  4. Aref Diab 1996-2007 Director View profile
  5. Berenike Diab 1993-2007 Director View profile
  6. Peter Jacques 1993-1995 Director View profile
  7. Bryce Telfer 1993 Director View profile
  8. Thomas Hall 1992 Director View profile
  9. Berenike Marie Diab 2007-2020 Secretary View profile
  10. Sanaz Emami 2004-2007 Secretary View profile
  11. Rosemary Baker 2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/01/1972

Financials

Total assets
£55,695
Cash
£26,458
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

12.4y median 12.4y
average tenure
19.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01040088
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data