Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Thomas A'Beckett Close Residents Association Limited

Thomas A'Beckett Close Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01044462), incorporated 1972, with 6 current directors including Meena Jyoti Sheth and Menhernos Daruwalla. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Thomas A'Beckett Close Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Jan Lafferty 2015-2017 Director View profile
  2. Pradeep Varma 2010-2016 Director View profile
  3. Debasis Kumar Pain 2010-2018 Director View profile
  4. Senga Margaret Emerson 2009-2015 Director View profile
  5. James Lafferty 2008-2011 Director View profile
  6. Mehernos Daruwalla 2008-2008 Director View profile
  7. Ian Patrick Munro 2008-2009 Director View profile
  8. Devappa Govinda Poojary 2005-2010 Director View profile
  9. Kusumbala Rajanikant Thanki 2003-2021 Director View profile
  10. Shaun Murray 2003-2007 Director View profile
  11. Ian Munro 2000-2003 Director View profile
  12. Joseph Mirzai 1997-1999 Director View profile
  13. Brent Richard Robinson 1996-1998 Director View profile
  14. Peter Kenny 1992-1997 Director View profile
  15. William James 2000 Director View profile
  16. Maria Chapman 1992 Director View profile
  17. William David Lloyd 2008-2008 Secretary View profile
  18. Anthony John Mason 1995-2007 Secretary View profile
  19. William David Lloyd 2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/03/1972

Financials

Net assets
£29,992
Total assets
£29,992
Cash
£25,121
Employees
6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£29,992
2026-03-31Not reported£29,992
2025-03-31Not reported£26,827

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

13.4y median 12.5y
average tenure
27.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01044462
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data