Company
Traction Equipment (Stafford) Limited
Traction Equipment (Stafford) Limited is an active UK company (number 01048352), incorporated 1972, with 3 current directors including Timothy James Hayward and Dawn Cook. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Traction Equipment (Stafford) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/04/1972
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Matthew Anthony Bloomer
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-07-05 - Timothy Howard Trevor Bloomer ceased 2021-07-05
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Traction Equipment (Stafford) Limited
is controlled by Matthew Anthony Bloomer
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-07-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Matthew Anthony Bloomer.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,929,152
- Total assets
- £2,317,430
- Cash
- £113,159
- Employees
- 11
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £1,929,152 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £1,929,152 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £1,942,137 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Matthew Anthony Bloomer Director · appointed 2003
- Timothy James Hayward Director · appointed 2021
- Dawn Cook Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Matthew Anthony Bloomer Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Matthew Anthony Bloomer Director · appointed 2003
- Timothy James Hayward Director · appointed 2021
- Dawn Cook Director · appointed 2021
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01048352
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data