Company
Southwood House Estate Residents Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Southwood House Estate Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Chandra Haabojern 2024-2025 View profile
- Adrian Stuart Edwards 2017-2020 View profile
- Jenny Lynne Edwards 2016-2021 View profile
- Nicholas George Brown 2012-2016 View profile
- John Vincent Stone Evans 2010-2024 View profile
- Keith Brownlie 2010-2013 View profile
- David Gryn 2010-2020 View profile
- Stephen Henry Buttle 2005-2017 View profile
- Alicia Helena Pivaro 2004-2012 View profile
- Rosalind Mary Rogers 2003-2004 View profile
- Steven Henry Bowkett 2003-2010 View profile
- Neil Teller 2000-2003 View profile
- Anthony Rybacki 1999-2005 View profile
- Joanna Hands 1999-2001 View profile
- Diana Mary Miller 1996-2004 View profile
- Christopher Arthur Haseltime Nash 1994-2009 View profile
- Leonard Bruce Archer 1992-1994 View profile
- Swift David Bernard 2001 View profile
- David Nicol Barclay 1999 View profile
- Professor Peter Nelson Campbell 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/05/1972
Financials
- Net assets
- £43
- Total assets
- £37,269
- Cash
- £37,226
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £43 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £43 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Malcolm Robert Powell Director · appointed 2017
- Iliana Maria Taliotis Director · appointed 2020
- Fiona Elizabeth Horigan Director · appointed 2024
- Neil Alan Scaplehorn Director · appointed 2016
- Andrew Edward William Ardill Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Malcolm Robert Powell Director · appointed 2017
- Iliana Maria Taliotis Director · appointed 2020
- Neil Alan Scaplehorn Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Malcolm Robert Powell Director · appointed 2017
- Fiona Elizabeth Horigan Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Edward William Ardill Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (2)
- Iliana Maria Taliotis Director · appointed 2020
- Neil Alan Scaplehorn Director · appointed 2016
Left in the last 12 months
- Chandra Haabojern Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01052244
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data