Company · London
Cavendish & Gloucester Properties Limited
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cavendish & Gloucester Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Mandy Soames 2007-2010 View profile
- Shirley Dwyer 1995-2000 View profile
- Peter Laurence Murphy 2025 View profile
- Paul Adrian Munro 1996 View profile
- Peter Mckelvey Thompson 2012-2014 View profile
- James Wong 1993-1995 View profile
- Quek, Joek Hong, Mmr 1993-1993 View profile
- Cheok Peng Lam 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 24/08/1972
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Knightspur Properties Limited (until 14/06/2011)
Financials
- Net assets
- £12,086,385
- Total assets
- £129,442
- Cash
- £1,697,834
- Employees
- 0.07
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £229,316
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £12,086,385 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £11,857,069 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Matthew Martin Slane Director
- James George Murphy Director · appointed 2023
- Madeleine Sarah Mary Murphy Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Matthew Martin Slane Director
- James George Murphy Director · appointed 2023
- Madeleine Sarah Mary Murphy Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01067607
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data