Company
Holsworthy Management Services Limited
Holsworthy Management Services Limited is an active UK company (number 01068035), incorporated 1972, with 9 current directors including Sally Clare Ashford and Jonathan Peter Chapman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Holsworthy Management Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Sally Clare AshfordDirector · since 2017
- Jonathan Peter ChapmanDirector · since 2014
- Daniel James ForresterDirector · since 2014
- Andrew StokesDirector · since 2013
- David RowlandsDirector · since 2008
- Phillip Andrew LeightonDirector · since 2003
- Mark Jeffery BanksDirector · since 2003
- Kenneth Adrian John OliverDirector · since 1997
- Mark ShepherdDirector
Previous officers 11
- Nicholas Harold Webber Franklin 2007 View profile
- John Austin Boundy 2012 View profile
- Rupert Peter Kirkwood 2016 View profile
- Brian James Wonnacott 2013 View profile
- John Christopher Parlane Granger 2002 View profile
- Byron Clifford Rowlands 1996 View profile
- Andrew John Cobner 2013 View profile
- Robert Edward Dennis 2010 View profile
- Iain Kennedy Lorraine 1998-2017 View profile
- Trevor Malcolm Tate 1997-1998 View profile
- Florence Marjorie Petherbridge 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/08/1972
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,165,565
- Total assets
- £3,211,576
- Cash
- £70,505
- Employees
- 9
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £3,165,565 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £3,165,565 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Sally Clare Ashford Director · appointed 2017
- Jonathan Peter Chapman Director · appointed 2014
- Phillip Andrew Leighton Director · appointed 2003
- David Rowlands Director · appointed 2008
- Kenneth Adrian John Oliver Director · appointed 1997
- Andrew Stokes Director · appointed 2013
- Daniel James Forrester Director · appointed 2014
- Mark Jeffery Banks Director · appointed 2003
- Mark Shepherd Director
Directors past 6 years
- Sally Clare Ashford Director · appointed 2017
- Jonathan Peter Chapman Director · appointed 2014
- Phillip Andrew Leighton Director · appointed 2003
- David Rowlands Director · appointed 2008
- Kenneth Adrian John Oliver Director · appointed 1997
- Andrew Stokes Director · appointed 2013
- Daniel James Forrester Director · appointed 2014
- Mark Jeffery Banks Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Sally Clare Ashford Director · appointed 2017
- David Rowlands Director · appointed 2008
- Kenneth Adrian John Oliver Director · appointed 1997
- Andrew Stokes Director · appointed 2013
- Mark Jeffery Banks Director · appointed 2003
- Mark Shepherd Director
Portfolio (3)
- Jonathan Peter Chapman Director · appointed 2014
- Phillip Andrew Leighton Director · appointed 2003
- Daniel James Forrester Director · appointed 2014
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01068035
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data