Company
Montrose Court Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Montrose Court Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Jonathan Jordan Thomson Brown 2019-2021 View profile
- Timothy Fitzerald Peter Brown 2009-2013 View profile
- Nathaniel Timothy Christopher Brown 2008-2009 View profile
- Nicholas William Brown 2006-2008 View profile
- Sebastian Oliver Thomson Brown 2003-2019 View profile
- Samantha Victoria May Brown 2002-2003 View profile
- Terence William Brown 1997-1998 View profile
- Edwin Buehlmann 1995-2022 View profile
- Alec Michael John Wright 1995 View profile
- David William Haley 2010 View profile
- Karin Ursula Arenow 2018 View profile
- John Lloyd Williams 1996 View profile
- Joyce Brown 2008-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/08/1972
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Montrose Court Holdings Limited
25-50% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Montrose Court Management Limited
is controlled by Montrose Court Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Montrose Court Holdings Limited
is controlled by Kenneth James Brown
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-09-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Kenneth James Brown.
18 other companies in this group
- 11591899
- 09115256
- 11605517
- Chandler Securities Limited
- Latham Group Management Limited
- Beauchamp Place Management Limited
- 10676688
- Latham Management Limited
- 11632368
- Montrose Court Holdings Limited
- The Pelham Group Limited
- 01723976
- 10676759
- Saracen Films Limited
- Neon Reaper Productions LTD
- 08917756
- Chandler Property Corporation Limited
- 13542701
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £90
- Cash
- £90
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Jennifer Elizabeth Martin Director · appointed 2021
- Dr Natasha Soli Cooper Director · appointed 2022
- Kenneth James Brown Director
- James Alexander Terence Brown Director · appointed 1998
- Konstantinos Kostopoulos Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- James Alexander Terence Brown Director · appointed 1998
- Konstantinos Kostopoulos Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Dr Natasha Soli Cooper Director · appointed 2022
- Konstantinos Kostopoulos Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (3)
- Jennifer Elizabeth Martin Director · appointed 2021
- Kenneth James Brown Director
- James Alexander Terence Brown Director · appointed 1998
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01068801
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data