Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

NO.31 First Avenue (Management) Limited

NO.31 First Avenue (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 01071117), incorporated 1972, with 2 current directors, Jillian Woolcock and Stig Daniel Lundholm. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is NO.31 First Avenue (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Jillian Woolcock 2009-2026 Director View profile
  2. Eleanor Harriet Battie 2006-2011 Director View profile
  3. Gabrielle Maria Hyland 2006-2012 Director View profile
  4. Grant Simon Dejonge 1999-2007 Director View profile
  5. Lynn Stephanie Holgate 1992-1999 Director View profile
  6. John Taylor 2008 Director View profile
  7. Frederick Geoffrey Cound 1997 Director View profile
  8. Andrew Jobson 1996 Director View profile
  9. Gillian Balfour 1992 Director View profile
  10. Property Central (Hove) Limited 2014-2017 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Dr Robin Jefferson 2007-2017 Secretary View profile
  12. Debra Kirstie Livingstone Aka Wade 2002-2006 Secretary View profile
  13. Christine Elizabeth Addie 1996-2009 Secretary View profile
  14. Stephen Charles Wade 2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/09/1972

Financials

Total assets
£10
Cash
£10
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

7.5y median 7.5y
average tenure
14.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01071117
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data