Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Alfreton Close Residents Society Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Alfreton Close Residents Society Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Johan Andre Duminy 2012-2023 Director View profile
  2. Dr Samuel Soo 2007-2012 Director View profile
  3. Sue Elizabeth Jell 2003-2025 Director View profile
  4. Iris Daou 2002-2003 Director View profile
  5. Nicholas Ashley Thomas 2000-2007 Director View profile
  6. Gillian Evelyn Holden 1995-2000 Director View profile
  7. Maureen Lesley O'Brien 1995-2003 Director View profile
  8. Stuart Illston Holden 1995 Director View profile
  9. Iris Daou-Ankerman 1995 Director View profile
  10. Penny, John, Commander Rn Rtd 2002 Director View profile
  11. Yasmine Jamil 2002 Director View profile
  12. Jacqueline Claire Simonds 2025-2026 Secretary View profile
  13. Peter John Simonds 2025-2026 Secretary View profile
  14. Madeleine Duminy 2019-2025 Secretary View profile
  15. John Penny 2012-2019 Secretary View profile
  16. Barry Jell 2007-2012 Secretary View profile
  17. Richard Sturrock Cummins 2001-2007 Secretary View profile
  18. Patricia Maureen Lawler 1996-2000 Secretary View profile
  19. Susan Downs 1995-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/09/1972

Financials

Net assets
£6,585
Total assets
£6,585
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£6,585
2024-12-31Not reported£4,430

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

8.8y median 6.3y
average tenure
18.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (2)

2
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 2Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01071194
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data