Company
Roelands Management Company Limited
Roelands Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01073277), incorporated 1972, with 3 current directors including John Colin Woodward and Diana Bird. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Roelands Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 27
- Janet Lilian Corder 2018-2020 View profile
- Ann Woodward 2014-2018 View profile
- Robert James Clinkard 2013-2018 View profile
- Raymond Stephen Watson 2013-2013 View profile
- Ian Jeffrey Paul Bond 2011-2013 View profile
- Geoffrey Selwyn 2011-2013 View profile
- Beryl Margaret Smith 2011-2019 View profile
- Colin Terence Briggs Peplow 2011-2012 View profile
- Colin Stirret 2006-2009 View profile
- Leslie Albert Edwin Powell 2006-2011 View profile
- Janet Ann Prichard 2004-2023 View profile
- Clifford Arthur Norman Smith 2004-2012 View profile
- June Rosemary Eighteen 2003-2006 View profile
- Barbara Bloomfield 1998-2003 View profile
- Norman Hyton Foster 1993-1997 View profile
- William Henry Starks 2006 View profile
- Arthur Ross Macintyre 2003 View profile
- Kenneth Kitching Armitage 1998 View profile
- George Henry Crago 1996 View profile
- Arthur Albert Thomas James Noble 1992 View profile
- Dorothy Gwendoline Creeth 1992 View profile
- Heather Robinson 2013-2013 View profile
- Beryl Margaret Smith 2012-2013 View profile
- David Robert Jenkins 2010-2011 View profile
- Kenneth Edward Henderson 2002-2010 View profile
- Margaret Gwynneth Jackson 1995-2002 View profile
- Kathleen Frances Nightingale 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/09/1972
Financials
- Net assets
- £11,160
- Total assets
- £11,160
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £11,160 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £11,142 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Andrew John Purchase Director · appointed 2020
- John Colin Woodward Director · appointed 2023
- Diana Bird Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew John Purchase Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Andrew John Purchase Director · appointed 2020
- John Colin Woodward Director · appointed 2023
- Diana Bird Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01073277
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data