Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Brimlands Court (Brixham) Management Company Limited

Brimlands Court (Brixham) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01082437), incorporated 1972, with 3 current directors including Alfred Raymond White and Sharon Buscombe. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Brimlands Court (Brixham) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Ian Jack Simpson 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Paul Raymond Barnett 2020-2022 Director View profile
  3. Brian Philip Lambley 2019-2020 Director View profile
  4. Carol Doreen Myers 2012-2019 Director View profile
  5. Frederick James Brenchley 2004-2016 Director View profile
  6. Peter John Huxley 2002-2012 Director View profile
  7. Yvonne Madeleine Walker 2002-2019 Director View profile
  8. Leslie Williams 2000-2012 Director View profile
  9. Colin Rudge 1999-2004 Director View profile
  10. John Henry Oliver 1999-2002 Director View profile
  11. Jeffrey Charles Soffe 1995-2000 Director View profile
  12. Dorothy Grace Fielden 1993-2000 Director View profile
  13. Antony Hugh Moir Puckle 1992-1996 Director View profile
  14. Phineas Barnes 1999 Director View profile
  15. David Thomas 1992 Director View profile
  16. William Rudd 1992 Director View profile
  17. Absolute Block Management Limited 2022-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile
  18. Peter John Huxley 2010-2012 Secretary View profile
  19. Ashlyn John Burnard 2002-2014 Secretary View profile
  20. Norma Winning 1998-2002 Secretary View profile
  21. Geoffrey Basil Potter 2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/11/1972

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2025-03-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

10.4y median 3.2y
average tenure
24.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01082437
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data