Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Birch Walk Residents Association Limited

Birch Walk Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01090188), incorporated 1973. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Birch Walk Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

No current officers are listed at Companies House.

Previous officers 13

  1. Guy William Hutchinson 2026-2026 Director View profile
  2. Stephen Goodwin 2023-2025 Director View profile
  3. Adam Carter 2023-2023 Director View profile
  4. Emma Monin 2018-2025 Director View profile
  5. Lorraine Wetherilt 2018-2026 Director View profile
  6. Alexander Fisher 2017-2018 Director View profile
  7. Malcolm Mcguigan 2015-2017 Director View profile
  8. Linda Christina Kendall 2012-2018 Director View profile
  9. Pamela Elizabeth Williams 2005-2012 Director View profile
  10. Terence John Grover 1993-2015 Director View profile
  11. Simon Michael Bartlett 1993 Director View profile
  12. Richard Allan 1994-2012 Secretary View profile
  13. Adam Anthony Davies 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/01/1973

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Birch Walk Residents Association Limited is controlled by Linda Christina Kendall
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-06-08 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Linda Christina Kendall.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£36,387
Total assets
£36,387
Cash
£3,220
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£36,387
2025-12-31Not reported£36,387
2024-12-31Not reported£23,734

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01090188
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data