Company
295 Ladbroke Grove (Management) Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 295 Ladbroke Grove (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Hilkka Irmeli KomulainenDirector · since 2025
- Karel Pieter GussenhovenDirector · since 2025
- Christopher Holdsworth HuntDirector · since 2022
- Ingrid Josephine PittanaDirector · since 2021
- Kathryn Anne CroxtonDirector · since 2021
- Shenaaz Noor-MohamedDirector · since 2001
- Karel GussenhovenSecretary · since 2025
Previous officers 21
- Emanuele Scalera 2009-2025 View profile
- Majed Roz 2007-2021 View profile
- Daniel Richard Toland 2007-2021 View profile
- Detmar Albert Hackman 2006-2009 View profile
- Simon Welfare 2006-2022 View profile
- Samantha Todd 2003-2007 View profile
- David Robertson 2003-2006 View profile
- Katherine Chellew 1999-2007 View profile
- Rupert Cicconi 1996-2003 View profile
- Caroline Frances Baldwin 1993-1999 View profile
- Kenneth Foster Pocock 1993-2003 View profile
- Maro Korkou 1993-1996 View profile
- Penelope Ann Treadwell 1992-1999 View profile
- Tim Williamson 1992 View profile
- Michael Hobbs 1993 View profile
- Joseph Ocallaghan 1998 View profile
- Andrew Carr-Ellison 1993 View profile
- Anne Gregory 1993 View profile
- Martyn Simon Berg 1999-2006 View profile
- Paul Justin Stuart 1998-2025 View profile
- Elizabeth Cottrell 2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 18/01/1973
Financials
- Net assets
- £6
- Total assets
- £6
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £6 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Kathryn Anne Croxton Director · appointed 2021
- Karel Pieter Gussenhoven Director · appointed 2025
- Christopher Holdsworth Hunt Director · appointed 2022
- Ingrid Josephine Pittana Director · appointed 2021
- Shenaaz Noor-Mohamed Director · appointed 2001
- Hilkka Irmeli Komulainen Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Shenaaz Noor-Mohamed Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Ingrid Josephine Pittana Director · appointed 2021
- Shenaaz Noor-Mohamed Director · appointed 2001
- Hilkka Irmeli Komulainen Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (3)
- Kathryn Anne Croxton Director · appointed 2021
- Karel Pieter Gussenhoven Director · appointed 2025
- Christopher Holdsworth Hunt Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01091323
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data