Company
Ragen Associates Limited
Ragen Associates Limited is an active UK company (number 01093582), incorporated 1973, with 4 current directors including Maria Yvonne Goble and Saskia Arthur. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ragen Associates Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 18
- Mehmet Yigit Tuncer 2021-2023 View profile
- Pratima Chakraborty 2016-2021 View profile
- Nicolas Petrovic 2015-2016 View profile
- Narayanan Shadagopan 2007-2021 View profile
- Nicolai Schweda 2007-2015 View profile
- Annie Kathryne Mcewen 2006-2007 View profile
- Mitrose Holdings Limited 2002-2007 View profile
- Blue CAR Limited 2002-2002 View profile
- Leopold Barnato 1991 View profile
- David Michael Mclellan 1997 View profile
- Norman Isaac Behr 2001 View profile
- Marie-Chantel Thomas 1995 View profile
- Joan Mary Hutten 1993 View profile
- Thomas Rupert Grant 2002-2005 View profile
- Timothy James Robinson 1997-2007 View profile
- Norman Baird 1993-2002 View profile
- David Simon Levin 1993-1997 View profile
- Nicole Thomas 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/01/1973
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Dilek Macit
significant influence · notified 2023-11-24
Group
- Ragen Associates Limited
is controlled by Dilek Macit
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2023-11-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Dilek Macit.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£1,683
- Total assets
- -£1,683
- Employees
- 0.05
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£1,683 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£1,683 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £9,970 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Maria Yvonne Goble Director · appointed 2023
- Ingrid Neitsch Director · appointed 1997
- Dilek Macit Director · appointed 2005
- Saskia Arthur Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Ingrid Neitsch Director · appointed 1997
- Dilek Macit Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Maria Yvonne Goble Director · appointed 2023
- Ingrid Neitsch Director · appointed 1997
- Dilek Macit Director · appointed 2005
- Saskia Arthur Director · appointed 2021
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01093582
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data