Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Birmingham

Rosshill Managements Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Rosshill Managements Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Ben Anderman 2012-2018 Director View profile
  2. Tamsin Emily Bull 1997-2002 Director View profile
  3. Christopher Howard Kaye 1994-1997 Director View profile
  4. Stephen Cooke 1984-1997 Director View profile
  5. Richard Tunnah 1994 Director View profile
  6. Cogan International LTD 1996 Corporate-director View profile
  7. Susan Lloyd Mcgarry 1994 Director View profile
  8. Suzan Audras 1994 Director View profile
  9. Peter Simon 1997 Director View profile
  10. Lynn Champion 2002 Director View profile
  11. Sarah Jane Simpson 1994 Director View profile
  12. Debra Malka Fisher 2008-2011 Secretary View profile
  13. Christina Pappas 2006-2008 Secretary View profile
  14. Jonathan Daniel Jacobs 2002-2011 Secretary View profile
  15. Dr Karen Jane Jochelson 1997-2005 Secretary View profile
  16. Mary Carol Steinberg 1997-2005 Secretary View profile
  17. Barry Graham Tunnah 1992-1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
16/03/1973
Registered office
Birmingham

Financials

Net assets
£7
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£7
2025-12-31Not reported£7

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

21y median 20y
average tenure
28.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 3Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01102180
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data