Company · Bedford
Licensing Executives Society Limited
Activities of professional membership organizations
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Licensing Executives Society Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 70
- Cora Anne Griffin 2016-2020 View profile
- David Jacques Abrahams 2015-2017 View profile
- Richard Stephen William Willoughby 2014-2019 View profile
- Stephen Robertson 2012-2018 View profile
- Jeanne Kelly 2011-2013 View profile
- Robert Thomas James Bond 2009-2011 View profile
- Dr Roman Cholij 2009-2012 View profile
- Colin Hunsley 2009-2020 View profile
- Alistair Leyland Payne 2008-2011 View profile
- Conan Martin Maximillian Chitham-Moseley 2007-2011 View profile
- Dr Ian Peter Hartwell 2007-2009 View profile
- Darren Olivier 2006-2009 View profile
- Robert Michael Charles Nott 2006-2019 View profile
- Anita Heather Roberts 2006-2011 View profile
- Dr Christopher Dawson Bartlett 2006-2012 View profile
- Nigel Huw Jones 2004-2011 View profile
- Elliot Papageorgiou 2004-2005 View profile
- Dr Stephen Ellis Potter 2004-2006 View profile
- Lane, Anne, Doctor 2002-2011 View profile
- Jennifer Josephine Pierce 2002-2018 View profile
- Dr Hayley Patricia French 2002-2007 View profile
- Elizabeth Susan Singleton 2002-2003 View profile
- Jeremy Brown 2001-2003 View profile
- Martin Charles Sandford 2000-2019 View profile
- Anthony Oliver Bowdery 1999-2004 View profile
- Alastair William Neill 1999-2013 View profile
- Mary Dolores Swords 1998-2002 View profile
- Raja Sengupta 1997-2011 View profile
- Dr Robert Dudley Handscombe 1997-2000 View profile
- Christopher Goodman 1997-2007 View profile
- Christine Helen Mitchell 1996-2018 View profile
- Peter William Derek Hanna 1996-1999 View profile
- Dr Robert Smailes 1996-1997 View profile
- Dr Michael Horlington 1996-2001 View profile
- Donal Henry Oconnor 1996-2005 View profile
- Fiona Margaret Mclean Nicolson 1996-2020 View profile
- Alain Benjamin Swainston Goodger 1995-2002 View profile
- Renate Siebrasse 1995-2011 View profile
- Trevor Keith Hunter 1995-2002 View profile
- Francis Anthony Murray 1994-1996 View profile
- Patrick Michael Connor 1994-2004 View profile
- Ronald James Campbell 1994-2001 View profile
- Ian Edgeley Traill 1994-1999 View profile
- Stephen David Powell 1994-2020 View profile
- Jennifer Primrose Wilson 1994-1997 View profile
- Philip Coxon 1994-1996 View profile
- John David Emanuel 1994-2007 View profile
- Henry Sgnancy Hodding 1992-1993 View profile
- Dr Edward John Russell-Duff 1993 View profile
- Henry Connor 2007 View profile
- Kevin David Nicholas Kearney 1992 View profile
- Dick Badami 1990 View profile
- Barry Quest 2012 View profile
- Michael Waggett 2010 View profile
- Michael Burnside 1999 View profile
- Paul William Pay 1998 View profile
- David William Stanley 2002 View profile
- Christopher John Hyatt 2004 View profile
- Dr June Grindley 1997 View profile
- Kieran Anthony Comerford 1992 View profile
- Ashok Bhatt 1996 View profile
- Fewkes, Dereck William, Doctor 1995 View profile
- Kurt Deutsch 2002 View profile
- Simon Richard Chalkley 2015-2020 View profile
- Robert Michael Charles Nott 2014-2014 View profile
- Dr John Martin Roe 1997-2013 View profile
- Martin Jones 1994-1997 View profile
- David John Veasey 1993-2018 View profile
- Catherine May Doyle 1992-1994 View profile
- Dr Raymond Charles Cass 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of professional membership organizations
- Incorporated
- 22/03/1973
- Registered office
- Bedford
Financials
- Total assets
- £87,425
- Cash
- £87,691
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Graham Pierssene Johnson Director · appointed 2022
- Dr Samantha Catherine Williams Director · appointed 2020
- Patrick Simon Cantrill Director · appointed 2022
- Hayley French Director · appointed 2012
- David Davis Director · appointed 2005
- Dr Mark William Wilson Director · appointed 2006
- Thomas Derrick Gaunt Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Samantha Catherine Williams Director · appointed 2020
- Hayley French Director · appointed 2012
- David Davis Director · appointed 2005
- Dr Mark William Wilson Director · appointed 2006
- Thomas Derrick Gaunt Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Dr Samantha Catherine Williams Director · appointed 2020
- Hayley French Director · appointed 2012
Portfolio (5)
- Graham Pierssene Johnson Director · appointed 2022
- Patrick Simon Cantrill Director · appointed 2022
- David Davis Director · appointed 2005
- Dr Mark William Wilson Director · appointed 2006
- Thomas Derrick Gaunt Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01103462
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data